For a complete view of the entire NEISA schedule with the most current updates click here.

2018 Spring Championships and Fall 2018 Schedule

Date Event (Womens Races in Bold)
* Interconference Events
Results (URI Finish / Number of Teams)
April 21-22

Reed/NE Women’s Champs @CGA in FJs and Z420s

10/17

April 28-29, 2018

NE Dinghy Champs-Coast Guard Bowl @ Brown in FJs and Z420s

5/18

May 22-June 1

ICSA Women’s Championships @ Old Dominion in FJs and Z420s
ICSA Dinghy Championships @ Old Dominion in FJs and Z420s

9/36
11/36

September 8-9

Harry Anderson @ Yale in FJs and Z420s
Penobscot Bay Open @ Maine Maritime in 420s
Harman @ Maine Maritime in Colgate 26s
Toni Deutsch @ MIT in FJs and Fireflies
Mt. Hope Bay Open @ Roger Williams in FJs
Invite @ Tufts in Larks (Sunday only)

14/16
5/11
5/8
13/13
8/18
5/9

Sept 15-16

Hatch Brown @ MIT in FJs and Fireflies (3 Div)
Regis Bowl @ Harvard in 2 fleets of FJs
NE Singlehanded Champs @ BC in Lasers
Invite @ Tufts in Larks (Sat only)
Donaghy Bowl @ UConn in FJs (Sun only)

5/17
3/16
18/20
No racing
1/8

September 22-23

Hoyt @ Brown in FJs and Z420s
Mrs. Hurst @ Dartmouth in FJs and Z420s
Norm Reid / Showcase Qualifier @ BC in FJs and Z420s
Salt Pond Invite @ URI in FJs
Ross @ Courageous in R19s (Sat only)
Invite @ Harvard in FJs (Sun only)

13/18
10/16
1/17
3/18
1/14
1/9

September 29-30

*Women’s Showcase @ Navy in FJs and Z420s
*Moody @ URI in FJs
*Danmark @ Coast Guard in FJs and Z420s
Smith Trophy @ MIT in Fireflies and Techs
Invite @ Tufts in Larks (Sat only)

4/17
2/17
19/20
14/20
2/9

October 6-7

*Coed Showcase @ Harvard in FJs
*Stu Nelson Trophy @ Conn College in FJs and Z420s
Hewitt Trophy @ Dartmouth in FJs and Z420s (3 Div)
Sister Esther Trophy @ Salve Regina in FJs
Storm Trysail Offshore @ Larchmont in Big Boats

10/18
4/13
6/11
8/18
4/12

October 13-14

*Women’s Showcase Finals @ Brown in FJs and Z420s
*Captain Hurst @ Dartmouth in FJs and Z420s
McMillan Cup @ Navy in Navy 44s
Invite @ Mass Maritime in 420s (Sun only)

12/18
5/17
7/10
4/15

 

October 20-21

*Yale Women’s @ Yale in FJs and Z420s
O’Berg @ MIT in FJs and Fireflies (3Div)
*Coed Showcase Finals @ Navy in FJs and Z420s

5/14
1/20
17/19

October 27-28

Urn Trophy @ Bowdoin in FJs and ?
Schell Trophy @ Dartmouth IN FJs and Z420s
*Nickerson Trophy @ Tufts in Larks
Dave Perry @ TBD

8/16
12/18
4/17
5/5

November 3-4

Kennedy Cup @ Navy in Navy 44s