For a complete look at the Fall 2021 NEISA schedule, please click here

Fall 2021 Schedule

Date Event (Womens Races in Bold)
* Interconference Events
Results (URI Finish / Number of Teams)
Sept. 11-12

Toni Deutsch @ MIT in FJ’s

Harry Anderson @ Yale in FJ/Z420

Penobscot Bay Open @ Maine Maritime in 420’s

Pine Trophy (NE Match Race qualifier) @ CGA in J-70’s

Mount Hope Invite @ Roger Williams in FJ’s

Dinghy Invite @ Tufts in Larks (Saturday only)

Dinghy Invite @ Harvard in FJ/420 (Sunday only)

Sept. 18-19

Regis Trophy @ Harvard (BU host) in FJ/Z420

Women’s Singlehanded NE’s @ BC in BYO Laser, 5 boats per team

Men’s Singlehanded NE’s @ BC in BYO Laser, 5 boats per team

Barnett Trophy @ Bowdoin in FJ/420

Hatch Brown Trophy @ MIT in FJ’s (3 division)

Shields Trophy TBA

Dinghy Invite @ Tufts in Larks

Donaghy Bowl @ UConn in FJ’s (alternate)

Sept. 25-26

Hurst Trophy @ Dartmouth in FJ/Z420

Hoyt Trophy @ Brown in FJ/Z420

Hood Trophy @ Tufts in Larks

Ross Trophy @ Vermont in FJ’s

Salt Pond Open @ URI in FJ’s

Ross Trophy @ Courageous Sailing Center in Rhodes 19’s

Dinghy Invite @ Harvard in Fj/420 (Saturday only)

Oct. 2-3

Women’s ACC Qualifier @ St. Mary’s in FJ/420

Danmark Trophy @ Coast Guard in FJ/420 (alternate)

Moody Trophy @ URI in FJ’s

Sister Esther Trophy @ Salve Regina in FJ/Lark

Dinghy Invite @ Tufts in Larks

Sacred Heart Trophy @ Sacred Heart in Z420 (alternate)

Oct. 9-10

Stu Nelson Trophy @ Conn College in FJ/Z420

Coed ACC Qualifier @ either Brown/Yale (qualify thru performance at Hoyt)

Hewitt Trophy @ Bowdoin in FJ/Z420

Smith Trophy @ MIT in FJ/Tech

Great Herring Pond Open @ Mass Maritime in FJ’s

Protest Open @ Bates in FJ’s (combined division)

Intercollegiate Offshore Regatta @ Larchmont (Storm Trysail Club host)

Oct. 16-17

Women’s ACC Championship @ Harvard/MIT (qualify thru St. Mary’s ACC Qualifier)

NE Match Race Championships @ Coast Guard in J-70’s (qualify from Pine Trophy)

Captain Hurst Trophy @ Dartmouth in FJ/Z420 (3 divisions)

Savin Hill Invite @ BC in FJ’s (alternate)

Crew’s Regatta @ Mass Maritime in FJ’s (Saturday only)

Dinghy Invite @ Mass Maritime in FJ’s (Sunday only)

Oct. 23-24

Yale Women’s @ Yale in FJ/Z420

Coed ACC’s @ St. Mary’s/Navy (qualify from ACC qualifier)

Oberg Trophy @ MIT (Northeastern host) in FJ’s (3 division)

McMillan Cup @ Navy in Navy 44’s

Oct. 30-31

Urn Trophy @ Harvard in FJ’Z420 (qualify thru Performance Rating)

Schell Trophy @ MIT in FJ’s (qualify thru Performance Rating)

Nickerson Trophy @ Tufts in Larks (Freshman Championships)

Nov. 6-7

Kennedy Cup @ Navy in Navy 44’s (invite)